DUE TO MAINTENANCE,  BOTH THE FEINBERG GYM WILL BE CLOSED UNTIL JUNE 9 AND THE TRACK WILL BE CLOSED FROM MONDAY, MAY 23 THROUGH WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2022.  WE APOLOGIZE FOR THE INCONVENIENCE. 

^
MENU

Annual Meeting 2021-2022

Honor an Honoree

 


The DPJCC membership and guests are invited to attend the
Annual Meeting & Installation 
of Officers & Board of Directors 
and Award Presentations 
Celebrating 33 years on the Nina & Louis Silverman Campus

Tuesday, June 7, 2022  at 6:00 pm 
In the Orlove Auditorium 

Doors will open at 5:45 pm

VIEW LIST & PAY TRIBUTE TO AN HONOREE 
You may pay tribute to our honorees with a donation to our General Contribution Fund
$18 per honoree minimum donation
Pay tribute to all honorees for $360

To RSVP Click Here

Please RSVP by Tuesday June 2, 2022

For more information, contact Dianne Thorne
Ph: 954-434-0499, ext. 311 - Email: dthorne@dpjcc.org 

The 2022-2023 slate of officers and Board of Directors by the Nominating Committee is listed below in addition to the regulations governing the JCC's election process. The slate of nominees will be voted on by unit memberships in good standing at the Annual Meeting. We encourage and welcome your attendance.

David Posnack Jewish Community Center Nominating Committee Report:
In accordance with the by-laws, "the names of the nominees selected by the Nominating Committee shall be made available to all members at least thirty (30) days before the Annual Meeting. Other nominations may be made in writing, each supported by fifty (50) unit memberships in good standing provided that such nominations are received by the Secretary of the Corporation at least fifteen (15) days before such Annual Meeting."

Executive Officers 
Board Chair: M. Scott Kleiman, Esq. Vice Chair Adult Services/ Cultural Arts: Fran Vaupen
Treasurer: Brad Hacker, CPA Vice Chair Building: Kevin Riggott, CPA, CMA
Secretary: Louis Reinstein, Esq. Vice Chair Children & Family Services: Manny Tarich, Esq.
Immediate Past Chair: Heather Gilbert, J.D. Vice Chair Philanthropy: Davia Mazur, Esq.
  Vice Chair Membership & Marketing: Galit Lipnik
  Vice Chair Personnel: Jason Steinman, Esq.
  Vice Chair Sports & Wellness: John F. Rinella
   

Board Members
Lauren Alperstein, Esq. Yesla Heim Cindy Schneider
Lisa Baratz, Esq. Matthew Joblove Monique Shafir
Jared Blaut Kim Kassewitz-Tombolesi Leonard Suskind
Rebecca Bratter, Esq. Dana Konhauzer Danielle Tolzmann
Claudia Cusnir Scott Liebman Hillary Waksman
Debby Eisinger Missy Longman Leonard Weiselberg
Lynda Farber, M.A. Ed. Jack Nudel, M.D. William Wildstein
Marissa Feig Adriane Rosen PTO Singer ECE, Candice Feivelson
Shira Goldstein Paul Rosenberg, Esq. PTO Baer ECE, Kimberly Freedman
Craig Greene, Esq. Ilisa Sarbey