On Sunday, May 20 we will be closed for the Shavuot Holiday.

^
MENU

DPJCC Annual Meeting 2018

Join us at our

2018 ANNUAL MEETING

We will install our WINNERS’ CIRCLE of CHAMPIONS
and go ALL OUT honoring the accomplishments
of our community leaders and staff.

POST TIME:
Tuesday, June 5, 2018 at 6:00 p.m.

At David Posnack JCC | Orlove Auditorium

A delectable Derby-style dinner, drinks and dessert will be served.
Derby-style hat fashions welcome!
Babysitting is available by reservation only by Tuesday, May 29, 2018.

Please RSVP by Tuesday, May 29, 2018
954-434-0499, ext. 311 or dthorne@dpjcc.org

PAY TRIBUTE TO OUR WINNERS' CIRCLE
You may pay tribute to our Winners' Circle of Champions with a donation to our
General Contribution Fund
$18 per honoree minimum donation
Pay tribute to all honorees for $180
Make your donation online.

See below for a complete list of the Winner's Circle.


2017-2018 Award Honorees
Pay tribute to an honoree by downloading the recognition card and returning it to the JCC.

Committee Chairs/Programming
DIANE & BARRY WILEN JEWISH BOOK FESTIVAL
Lynda Farber | Carrie Segal

JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL
Judi Drobner

JJAMZ
Jennifer Kaplan

JFACE
Marissa Feig

VIC HERSHKOWITZ HANDBALL TOURNAMENT
Nancy Estes | Lenny Tieman | Kim Tartaglia

DPJCC RACQUETBALL TOURNAMENT
Rick Bernstein | Danny Suid | Susan Suid 

CAMP
Shannan Miller | Amy Shutter

PTO FASHION SHOW
Galit Lipnik

PEE WEE PROM
Lauren Alperstein | Claudia Goldsmith | John Rinella

POKER CHARITY CLASSIC
Bernard Cohen | Randy Paul

5K CLASSIC
M. Scott Kleiman

LEGENDS & LEADERS
Dana & Craig Konhauzer | Cheryl & Jason Frost

J PILLARS
Amy Rosenberg

Giborim U
Beth Allen | Diane Wilen

 

Leadership
PRESIDENT’S AWARD
Cheryl Frost

EVELYN & OTTO STIEBER LEADERSHIP AWARD
M. Scott Kleiman

PTO RECOGNITION AWARD
Einav Cabrera | Sara Walters

VOLUNTEER SERVICE AWARD
Jay Riazenow | John Rinella

MACCABI LEADERSHIP AWARD
Russell Suskind | Wesley Suskind

MACCABI TZAIR YOUNG LEADERSHIP AWARD
Nicole Rodriguez

COMMUNITY COLLABORATOR OF THE YEAR
Aging and Disability Resource Center of Broward County


Staff Recognition

MARK SHERMAN STAFF OF THE YEAR AWARD
Arlene Abrams | Donny Sztulwark

30 YEARS OF SERVICE
Avi Zuri

25 YEARS OF SERVICE
St. Clair Hodge | Roger Tanfield

20 YEARS OF SERVICE
Elida Lagos

10 YEARS OF SERVICE
Arlene Abrams | Dorine Ardolino | Maria Greenberg